USA
Texas
Shelby County
Restland Cemetery
Christian, Callie Anne  b. 16 Dec 1979, d. 30 Sep 2000
Gunter, Debra Ann  b. 20 Feb 1953, d. 16 Aug 2006
Salem Cemetery
Alford, James Robert  b. 2 Mar 1872, d. 5 Feb 1950
Alford, John H  b. 4 Apr 1844, d. 2 Jan 1907
Fountain, Nancy E  b. 11 Nov 1854, d. 23 Jun 1944
Sardis Cemetery
Alford, Banord A  b. 1 Oct 1903, d. 21 Jan 1994
Shelbyville
Alford, Amos Ponder Jr  b. 20 Jun 1940, d. 2 May 2005
Alford, Bertis Newton  b. 22 Nov 1931, d. 30 Oct 1955
Alford, Edith Laverne  b. 5 Jan 1928, d. 31 Jul 1983
Alford, Elward Baldy  b. 29 Oct 1912, d. 1 Feb 2006
Alford, Willie Lee  b. 18 Jun 1888, d. 4 Dec 1969
Cannon, Addie Belle  b. 9 Oct 1878, d. 13 Nov 1928
McKenzie, Gladys Mae  b. 2 Aug 1902, d. 11 Dec 1985
Swanzy, Jack Kenneth  b. 9 Dec 1924
Swanzy, William  b. 21 Feb 1921, d. 28 Dec 1988
Memorial Hospital
Alford, Alba Berta  b. 12 Oct 1889, d. 17 Feb 1970
Shelbyville Cemetery
Cochrane, Sarah Jane  b. 27 Oct 1855, d. 1 Apr 1927
Swanzy, William Thomas  b. 15 Oct 1854, d. 2 Feb 1922
Shelbyville Cemetery
Alford, Willie Lee  b. 18 Jun 1888, d. 4 Dec 1969
Swanzy, Floyd P  b. 25 Aug 1885, d. 1960
Sholar Cemetery
Alford, Hollis Wilton  b. 24 Dec 1921, d. 2 Oct 1998
Short Cemetery
Alford, Amos Ponder Sr  b. 20 Jun 1899, d. 15 Mar 1967
West, Amanda Melvina  b. 27 Jul 1855, d. 7 Jun 1931
Whittlesey, Oscar Adolphus  b. 9 Apr 1854, d. 14 Jun 1938
Strong Cemetery
Alford, John Robert  b. 13 Sep 1908, d. 22 Apr 1991
Furlow, Artie B  b. 1 Oct 1923, d. 24 Apr 2006
Harvey, Justin  b. 19 Jul 1986, d. 19 Jul 1986
Tenaha
Alford, Brenda Nell  b. 9 Feb 1944, d. 12 Oct 1979
Alford, Buell E  b. 6 Nov 1904, d. 1 Mar 1993
Alford, Gilbert John D  b. 7 Aug 1871, d. 2 Oct 1931
Alford, Harvey Claude Jr  b. 9 Sep 1930, d. 9 Jun 2005
Alford, John Allen  b. 6 Jun 1840, d. 8 Apr 1907
Alford, John Bail  b. 7 Dec 1909, d. 2 Sep 1999
Alford, Larry Hoyt  b. 10 Sep 1950, d. 28 Dec 1968
Alford, Noble Leo  b. 19 May 1900, d. 10 Mar 1995
Alford, Thomas Hoyt  b. 21 Sep 1878, d. 5 Aug 1923
Christian, Andy Brooks  b. 16 Jun 1908, d. 8 Aug 2004
Christian, Clellan  b. 16 Sep 1889, d. 27 May 1959
Christian, Fred Dean  b. 27 Aug 1887, d. Apr 1982
Christian, John Lafeyette  b. 4 Nov 1858, d. 20 Jul 1912
Christian, Julian Herbert  b. 14 Oct 1905, d. 26 Sep 2001
Larry, Georgia Helena  b. 1 Apr 1861, d. 1 Jan 1946
Oliver, Sarah Vinson  b. 15 Jan 1881, d. 1 Apr 1951
Oliver, Susan Isabel  b. 31 Jan 1879, d. 8 Jul 1952
Parker, Sarah Sallie  b. Feb 1855, d. 1928
Tenaha City Cemetery
Christian, Charley Burns  b. 26 Jan 1906, d. 23 Mar 1911
Christian, Jesse Whitfield  b. 27 Feb 1862, d. 30 Jan 1947
Christian, John Lafeyette  b. 4 Nov 1858, d. 20 Jul 1912
Christian, Roderic  b. 1897, d. 1897
Story, Udora  b. 5 Jan 1870, d. 10 Feb 1932
Tennessee
Gunter, Horace Harting  b. 9 Jan 1921, d. 8 Sep 1984
Smith, Grace  b. 28 Sep 1922, d. 7 Mar 1996
Tennessee Cemetery
Alford, Dallas Echol  b. 4 Aug 1906, d. 23 Nov 1962
Alford, Early  b. 11 Oct 1899, d. 29 Oct 1900
Alford, Gilbert John D  b. 7 Aug 1871, d. 2 Oct 1931
Alford, John Allen  b. 6 Jun 1840, d. 8 Apr 1907
Alford, Joseph William  b. 23 Jul 1875, d. 6 Apr 1957
Childress, Mollie M  b. 11 Jun 1880, d. 29 Jul 1963
Oliver, Susan Isabel  b. 31 Jan 1879, d. 8 Jul 1952
Texas, Shelby, Precinct 3, District 8
Alford, Alba Berta  b. 12 Oct 1889, d. 17 Feb 1970
Alford, Alba Royce  b. 25 Jul 1918, d. 27 Sep 1984
Swanzy, Cora Jane  b. 23 Mar 1888, d. 23 Jul 1978
Truitt Cemetery
Garrett, Mary Addie  b. 12 Jan 1893, d. 8 Feb 1974
Latimer, Edna  b. 1870, d. 13 Oct 1945
Swanzy, William Garrett  b. 3 Jan 1934 or 5 Jan 1934, d. 3 Jan 1934 or 5 Jan 1934
Wimberly Cemetery
Alford, Edith Laverne  b. 5 Jan 1928, d. 31 Jul 1983
Alford, Emma Joyce  b. 26 Jul 1901, d. 27 Jan 1980
Alford, Emmett Newton  b. 16 Nov 1893, d. 17 Feb 1966
McCoy, Roy  b. 21 Jan 1891, d. 28 May 1980
Montgomery, Etta  b. 1862, d. 1925
Wimberly-Rayburn Cemetery
Alford, Bertis Newton  b. 22 Nov 1931, d. 30 Oct 1955
Alford, Martha  b. 8 Oct 1861, d. 29 Jan 1933
McKenzie, Gladys Mae  b. 2 Aug 1902, d. 11 Dec 1985
Slocum
Gilmore, Lorena  b. 20 Nov 1915, d. 8 Aug 1990
Smith Cemetery
Hailey, Betty Ruth  b. 19 Mar 1934, d. 23 Dec 2003
Smith County
Alford, Dallas Echol  b. 4 Aug 1906, d. 23 Nov 1962
Alford, Margie Helen  b. 14 Sep 1919, d. 21 Apr 1995
Alford, Ryan Matthew  b. 12 Oct 1984, d. 13 Oct 1984
Alford, Willie Lawrence  b. 26 Apr 1916, d. 5 May 2000
Hamman, Emily Josephine  b. 11 Dec 1878, d. 26 Dec 1967
Johnson, Jan  b. 3 Sep 1949, d. 11 Oct 2014
Tyler
Alford, Alba Royce  b. 25 Jul 1918, d. 27 Sep 1984
Alford, Alba Royce Jr.  b. 13 Nov 1947, d. 18 Feb 2014
Alford, Elward Baldy  b. 29 Oct 1912, d. 1 Feb 2006
Alford, Joe Mitchell  b. 25 Sep 1957, d. 14 May 2014
Gilmore, Lorena  b. 20 Nov 1915, d. 8 Aug 1990
Thrasher, Billie Lorene  b. 19 Sep 1916, d. 18 Feb 1996
Cathedral in the Pines Cemetery
Alford, Alba Royce Jr.  b. 13 Nov 1947, d. 18 Feb 2014
Alford, Margie Helen  b. 14 Sep 1919, d. 21 Apr 1995
Johnson, Tommie Jack  b. 28 Aug 1917, d. 21 Oct 1977
Rose Hill Cemetery
Alford, Elward Baldy  b. 29 Oct 1912, d. 1 Feb 2006
St. Clair County
St. Clair, District 39
Alford, Allen Josiah Jr  b. 27 Feb 1844, d. 3 Jul 1923 or 23 Jul 1923
Alford, Bertis Terry  b. Sep 1846
Alford, Britten  b. c 1839
Alford, Frances A  b. 1 Jun 1842
Alford, Isham  b. 1814 or 1815, d. 7 Jun 1888
Alford, Louisa  b. c 1849, d. b 1851
Hodges, Sylvia Ann  b. 1825 or 1826
Stephens County
Hilton, Ether  b. 5 Jan 1887, d. 26 Aug 1976
Tarrant County
Fort Worth
Alford, Monroe Allen Sr  b. 3 Feb 1919, d. 23 Dec 1986
Mount Olivet Cemetery
Wells, Alannette Fillis  b. c 1899, d. 12 Mar 1921
St. Joseph's Hospital
Adams, Mildred Eletta  b. 4 Jun 1913, d. 6 Jun 1948
Taylor and Jones counties
Abilene
Alford, Asa Evander  b. 3 Jul 1898, d. 27 Aug 1978
Alford, Jesse Leroy  b. 12 Aug 1904, d. 10 Dec 1985
Alford, Preston Benjamin  b. 16 Jun 1894, d. 10 Feb 1983
Alford, Retha Mae  b. 12 Nov 1906, d. 5 Feb 2000
Taylor County
Abilene
Abilene Municipal Cemetery
Alford, Orville E  b. 22 May 1922, d. 1981
Alford, Preston Benjamin  b. 16 Jun 1894, d. 10 Feb 1983
Alford, Roy Thomas  b. 2 Apr 1930, d. 21 Jul 1998
Alford, William  b. 24 Aug 1918, d. 26 May 1931
Abillene
Alford, Roy Thomas  b. 2 Apr 1930, d. 21 Jul 1998
Alford, William  b. 24 Aug 1918, d. 26 May 1931
Burmont Nursing Home
Alford, Asa Evander  b. 3 Jul 1898, d. 27 Aug 1978
Dikes, Leatrice A  b. 28 Mar 1900, d. 21 Sep 1977
Happy Haven Nursing Home
Alford, Jesse Leroy  b. 12 Aug 1904, d. 10 Dec 1985
Alford, Preston Benjamin  b. 16 Jun 1894, d. 10 Feb 1983
Alford, Retha Mae  b. 12 Nov 1906, d. 5 Feb 2000
Hendrick Medical Center
Medlin, Susie Jane  b. 16 Oct 1896, d. 22 Nov 1977
Tom Green County
San Angelo
Christian, Mary Elizabeth  b. 29 Jul 1876, d. 26 Feb 1963
Fairmount Cemetery
Christian, Mary Elizabeth  b. 29 Jul 1876, d. 26 Feb 1963
Tyler
Tyler Morning Telegraph
Alford, Alba Royce Jr.  b. 13 Nov 1947, d. 18 Feb 2014
Johnson, Jan  b. 3 Sep 1949, d. 11 Oct 2014
Tyler County
Woodville
Swanzy, James Thomas  b. 9 Aug 1874, d. 16 May 1963
Van Zandt County
Grayson
Gausse, Nona Lenora  b. 23 Nov 1852, d. 27 Dec 1891
Washington County
Alford, Charles Miller  b. Mar 1853
Alford, Hamilton Samuel  b. Mar 1851
Alford, Martha Jane  b. 10 May 1849
Alford, Thomas  b. c 1806, d. 16 Feb 1872
Alford, Thomas  b. 29 Jun 1858, d. 24 Dec 1868
Castleberry, Mary Ann
Whitherald
Pelfrey, William Leonard  b. 9 Jan 1858, d. 14 Jan 1934
Wichita County
Electra
Thrasher, Billie Lorene  b. 19 Sep 1916, d. 18 Feb 1996
Thrasher, Jack  b. 3 Feb 1921, d. 20 Jul 2000
Thrasher, Johnny Cholerenn  b. 25 Mar 1915, d. 5 Jan 2013
Utah
Fort Douglas
Maitland, Herbert  b. 3 Jul 1860, d. 16 Aug 1944
Maitland, Royal C (Pvt)  b. 10 Feb 1897, d. 12 Feb 1919
Ogden
Ogden Standard-Examiner
Gepford, Jack Earl  b. 28 Nov 1924, d. 22 May 1942
Salt Lake County
Salt Lake City
Motzkus, Winifred Rosa  b. 10 Jun 1903, d. 17 Feb 1957
Olorenshaw, Ralph Stanley
Uintah County
Vernal
Jackson, Margaret Dowden  b. 8 Sep 1860, d. 3 Jul 1938
McClelland, Cephas Taylor R  b. 31 Mar 1859, d. 21 Mar 1936
McClelland, Lewis  b. 4 May 1919, d. 4 May 1919
Vernal Memorial Park
Jackson, Margaret Dowden  b. 8 Sep 1860, d. 3 Jul 1938
McClelland, Cephas Taylor R  b. 31 Mar 1859, d. 21 Mar 1936
McClelland, Lewis  b. 4 May 1919, d. 4 May 1919
McClelland, Mary Laura  b. 26 Sep 1892, d. 2 Nov 1945
Vermont
Reed, Mary Ann  b. c 1823, d. 13 Feb 1899
Seed, Mary Dianne  b. 31 Mar 1937, d. 11 Oct 2012
Whipple, David  b. c 1801
Addison County
Cornwall
Lewis, Dorothia  b. 1738/39, d. 9 Jun 1817
Lewis, Mary  b. 27 May 1777, d. 8 Aug 1814
Williamson, Abraham  b. c 1738/39, d. 1 Jan 1802
Williamson, John Lewis  b. 1772, d. 10 Apr 1806
Weybridge
Williamson, Zenus Murray  b. 12 Apr 1800, d. 1 Apr 1881
Bennington County
Arlington
Hawley, Annah U.E.  b. 26 Nov 1736, d. 21 Dec 1822
Hurd, Jabez  b. 12 Mar 1706/7, d. 1793
Stamford
Raymond, Nicodimas L  b. 3 Aug 1805, d. 25 Nov 1885
Burlington
Burlington Free Press
Seed, Mary Dianne  b. 31 Mar 1937, d. 11 Oct 2012
Colchester
St. Michael's College
Seed, Mary Dianne  b. 31 Mar 1937, d. 11 Oct 2012
N.Y. Arlington
Sophus Goal
Hurd, Phineas U.E.  b. 11 Feb 1731/32, d. 31 Dec 1777
St Albans
Kelo, Martha  b. 7 Dec 1894, d. Sep 1975
Townsend
Hiens Home
Adams, Edna Gertrude  b. 1 Jan 1903, d. 13 Feb 2003
Virginia
Alford, James  b. 1687
Alford, John  b. 1645
Alford, Julius  b. 1717
Axer, Nancy  b. 1757, d. 1827
Brown, Mary Ann  b. 11 May 1780, d. 1 Jul 1868
Bullock, Annie N
Christian, William  b. 1758
Corbin, Mary Ann  b. 26 Jul 1816, d. 29 Apr 1854
Fisher, Elizabeth  b. c 1802
Ford, Martha A  b. c 1798, d. 4 May 1857
Hampson, Mary Jane  b. 15 Mar 1823, d. 18 Feb 1884
Kirkwood, John  b. c 1793
Maxey, Elisha  b. c 1786, d. 17 Oct 1851
Maxey, Elizabeth A  b. c 1825
Maxey, Everet S  b. c 1822
Maxey, Hezekiah Hales  b. 14 Jan 1823, d. 13 Aug 1886
Maxey, Mary E  b. c 1845
Maxey, Walter W  b. c 1843
McClelland, John R  b. c 1854
McIntire, HUgh  d. 1875
Nowlin, Zachariah  b. 1775, d. 1824
Oder, Overton
Rouse, William R  b. 1806 or 1808, d. 21 Dec 1898
Sanders, James
Swindle, John  b. 1776, d. 29 Dec 1853
Swindle, Timothy  b. 1715, d. 1790
Thrasher, Ely
White, Jane  b. 1 Jan 1800, d. 29 Jun 1854
White, John J  b. 30 Aug 1797, d. 26 May 1885
White, Mary  b. c 1804
White, Thomas  b. c 1800
White, William  b. 15 Jun 1765, d. b 1859
Whittlesey, Joseph A
Albemarle County
Haggard, Henry Hazelrigg (Rev.)  b. 27 Mar 1744, d. 1842
Haggard, James (Rev)  b. c 1772, d. 1851
Haggard, Nathaniel  b. 21 Nov 1723, d. 21 Aug 1806
Hazelrigg, Mary  b. c 1724/25, d. c 1744/45
Randolph, Dorothy  b. c 1745/46, d. 1813
Alexandria County
Alexandria
Hill, Elizabeth  b. 1778, d. 29 Jun 1838
Langdale, Ann  b. c 29 Aug 1805, d. 1843
Langdale, Elizabeth  b. c Nov 1809, d. 21 Jan 1877
Langdale, Isabelle  b. 21 Apr 1816, d. 4 Jun 1883
Langdale, John  b. 1797, d. 17 Mar 1829
Langdale, Mary  b. c 18 Aug 1799, d. 28 Mar 1837
Langdale, Robert Hill  b. 24 Feb 1808, d. 4 May 1878
Langdale, Sarah  b. c 30 Jan 1819, d. May 1840
Langdale, Thomas  b. c 2 Apr 1767, d. 18 Apr 1837
Langdale, Thomas  b. 3 Dec 1813, d. 5 Dec 1891
Alexandria Hospital
Kottas, Leo Joseph Jr  b. 22 Oct 1938, d. 19 Sep 1983
Boturt County
Atchley, Mary  b. 13 Nov 1783, d. 1846
Boutetourt
Atchley, Thomas  b. 3 May 1755, d. 11 Oct 1836
Richards, Lydia  b. 18 Aug 1761, d. 31 Aug 1850
Buckingham County
Ford, Martha A  b. c 1798, d. 4 May 1857
Maxey, Elisha  b. c 1786, d. 17 Oct 1851
Maxey, Hezekiah Hales  b. 14 Jan 1823, d. 13 Aug 1886
Caroline County
Durrett, Elizabeth  b. c 1778, d. c 1859
White, William  b. 15 Jun 1765, d. b 1859
Charles City County
Harrison, William Henry  b. 9 Feb 1773, d. 4 Apr 1841
Chesterfield County
Chesterfield
Randolph, Dorothy  b. c 1745/46, d. 1813
Culpeper County
Piner, Thomas
Rouse, Michael C  b. 1776 or 1777, d. 26 Jul 1861
Rouse, Samuel  b. 1753, d. 24 May 1834
Swindell, Joseph  b. 11 Jan 1772, d. 14 Sep 1843
Swindle, Elizabeth  b. c 1774, d. 29 Dec 1853
Swindle, John  b. 1746, d. 20 Aug 1839
Weaver, Hannah  b. c 1753, d. 1850
Dinwiddie County
Christian, Thomas Wynn  b. 7 Mar 1791, d. 25 Mar 1863
Frederick County
Gore, Charles Henry  b. 28 Feb 1842, d. 27 Jan 1921
Fredricksville
Haggard, James  b. c 1677/78
Grayson County
Swindle, John  b. 1776, d. 29 Dec 1853
Greenbriar County
Cooks Fort
Hanover County
Hanover
Hazelrigg, Mary  b. c 1724/25, d. c 1744/45
Loudoun County
Richards, Lydia  b. 18 Aug 1761, d. 31 Aug 1850
Leesburg
Federle, Lorena Pearl  b. 21 May 1896, d. 1 Jan 1983
Lunenburg County
Williams, Lucy N  b. 9 Sep 1794, d. 11 Jan 1876
Madison County
Brown, Mary Ann  b. 11 May 1780, d. 1 Jul 1868
Majer, Anna Barbara  b. 1689, d. 1742
Rouse, Michael C  b. 1776 or 1777, d. 26 Jul 1861
Swindell, Joseph  b. 11 Jan 1772, d. 14 Sep 1843
Swindell, William C  b. 25 Nov 1810, d. 1 Dec 1889
Swindle, Burrilla C  b. 12 Jul 1808, d. 10 Jul 1834
Swindle, John  b. 1746, d. 20 Aug 1839
Swindle, Mary Ann  b. 1777
Swindle, Timothy  b. 1715, d. 1790
Volck, Louisa Elizabeth  b. 23 Mar 1711, d. 1794
Weaver, Hans Dietrich  b. 8 Nov 1710, d. 18 Aug 1763
Yager, Aaron
Madison
Hebron Lutheran Church Cemetery
Majer, Anna Barbara  b. 1689, d. 1742
Norfolk
Bergren, Lydia Viola  b. 22 Dec 1907, d. 5 Jan 1938
Orange County
Anderson, Mary Jackson
Swindell, Joel S  b. 17 Apr 1801, d. 21 Jun 1840
Swindell, Joseph  b. 11 Jan 1772, d. 14 Sep 1843
Quantico
Quantico National Cemetery
Kottas, Leo Joseph Jr  b. 22 Oct 1938, d. 19 Sep 1983
Washington
Axer, Nancy  b. 1757, d. 1827
Christian, William  b. 1758
Washington
(?), Clarice F  b. 3 Sep 1897, d. 6 Jan 1980
Start, George E  b. 19 Jan 1909, d. 5 Jun 1975
Thornton, Iona Jane  b. c Sep 1916, d. 23 Nov 2002
Anacortes
Dillon, Anna M  b. 28 Mar 1867, d. 17 Jan 1943
Benton County
Kennewick
Desert Lawn Memorial Park
Harris, George Milford  b. 22 Feb 1923, d. 16 May 2001
Centralia
Daily Chronicle
McCorkill, Elva Delila  b. 28 May 1901, d. 7 Jan 1973
McCorkill, Hollis  b. 25 Mar 1909, d. 27 Aug 2004
McCorkill, Julia Tebow  b. 19 Sep 1904, d. 6 Jan 1995
McCorkill, Kate Margaret  b. 2 Dec 1903, d. 8 Jul 1972
McCorkill, Lee Holleny  b. 27 Jun 1911, d. 12 May 1999
McCorkill, Martha Blanche  b. 9 Feb 1898, d. 7 Jan 1982
Tebow, Flora Anna  b. 23 Jun 1873, d. 12 Sep 1966
Clallam County
Port Angeles
Raber, Evelyn Mildred  b. 6 Jul 1910, d. 21 Jan 2002
Cowlitz County
Croskill, Charles  b. Apr 1859, d. 19 Oct 1940
Kelso
Scheick, Mary  b. Feb 1867, d. 17 Jan 1949
Cowlitz View Memorial Gardens
Croskill, Charles  b. Apr 1859, d. 19 Oct 1940
Ostrander
Croskill, Charles  b. Apr 1859, d. 19 Oct 1940
Scheick, Mary  b. Feb 1867, d. 17 Jan 1949
Douglas County
Crosskill, Herbert  b. 10 Jan 1892, d. 3 May 1968
Graham
(?), Christine  d. b 21 Nov 2004
Memory, Alvin  d. b 12 Nov 2004
Memory, Dorothy Eileen  b. c 1945, d. 3 May 2015
Memory, Hazel
Memory, Karen Elizabeth  b. 4 Dec 1951, d. 21 Nov 2004
Sovdi, Lorne Rodney  b. c 1941, d. 3 May 2015
Summach, Karen Faye  b. 30 Oct 1943, d. 16 Aug 2015
Grant County
Moses Lake
(?), Evelyn Bernice  b. 6 Apr 1926, d. 2 Apr 2009
Leetch, Leland Fay  b. 12 Jul 1921, d. 20 Aug 2002
Ilwaco
Grant, Helen Margaret  b. 13 Jul 1920, d. 6 Jul 2004
King County
Tuff, David  b. 4 Apr 1890, d. Oct 1969
Preston
Dillon, Anna M  b. 28 Mar 1867, d. 17 Jan 1943
Dillon, Edward M  b. c 1875
Dillon, James  b. c 1844, d. 5 Jun 1901
Dillon, John Gratton  b. c 1872, d. 1 Dec 1947
Dillon, Mary E  b. c 1877, d. 11 Apr 1942
Kenyon, Margaret  b. c 1843
Seattle
(?), Evelyn Bernice  b. 6 Apr 1926, d. 2 Apr 2009
Croskill, William James  b. 7 Jan 1884, d. 19 Apr 1945
Dillon, Anna M  b. 28 Mar 1867, d. 17 Jan 1943
Dillon, James  b. c 1844, d. 5 Jun 1901
Dillon, John Gratton  b. c 1872, d. 1 Dec 1947
Dillon, Mary E  b. c 1877, d. 11 Apr 1942
Gepford, Emma Waunneta  b. 8 Mar 1909, d. 7 Oct 1955
Kenyon, Margaret  b. c 1843
MacNachtan, Margaret Clare  b. 2 Aug 1898, d. 24 Nov 1975
Riddell, Robert (Dr.)  b. 12 Sep 1859, d. 11 Feb 1938
Start, Edwin Maitland  b. 22 Apr 1870, d. 18 Jul 1947
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Kinsey, Annie J  b. 1880, d. Dec 1961
St. Mark's Episcopal Cathedral
MacNachtan, Margaret Clare  b. 2 Aug 1898, d. 24 Nov 1975
Van Fleet, William Cary  b. 25 Dec 1891, d. 11 Apr 1976
WA, King, Seattle Ward 6, Dist 114
Croskill, William James  b. 7 Jan 1884, d. 19 Apr 1945
Kitsap County
Divine, Ralph Jay  b. 1 Apr 1926, d. 5 Nov 2004
Bainbridge Island
Raber, Evelyn Mildred  b. 6 Jul 1910, d. 21 Jan 2002
Start, George E  b. 19 Jan 1909, d. 5 Jun 1975
Messenger House Care Center
Raber, Evelyn Mildred  b. 6 Jul 1910, d. 21 Jan 2002
Port Blakely Cemetery
Start, Edwin Maitland  b. 22 Apr 1870, d. 18 Jul 1947
Bremerton
Start, George E  b. 19 Jan 1909, d. 5 Jun 1975
Winslow
Start, George Henry  b. c 1862, d. 16 Jan 1945
Lewis County
Auburn
Auburn Rehabilitation & Health Center
Hayes, Waldo Franklin  b. 31 Oct 1922, d. 29 Mar 2004
Centralia
Dillon, Anna M  b. 28 Mar 1867, d. 17 Jan 1943
Hayes, Earl Raymond  b. 25 Feb 1950, d. 19 Apr 1988
Postum, Cecille Zerah  b. 16 Mar 1897, d. 6 Jan 1989
Riddell, Robert (Dr.)  b. 12 Sep 1859, d. 11 Feb 1938
Tebow, Flora Anna  b. 23 Jun 1873, d. 12 Sep 1966
Chehalis
(?), Orvilla D  b. c 1864
Hayes, Orvill Alvin  b. 11 Feb 1895, d. 11 Jan 1986
Hayes, Waldo Franklin  b. 31 Oct 1922, d. 29 Mar 2004
Postum, Cecille Zerah  b. 16 Mar 1897, d. 6 Jan 1989
Claquato Cemetery
Hayes, Orvill Alvin  b. 11 Feb 1895, d. 11 Jan 1986
Hayes, Waldo Franklin  b. 31 Oct 1922, d. 29 Mar 2004
Postum, Cecille Zerah  b. 16 Mar 1897, d. 6 Jan 1989
Moses Lake
(?), Evelyn Bernice  b. 6 Apr 1926, d. 2 Apr 2009
Leetch, Carol Ann  d. b 2009
Leetch, Leland Fay  b. 12 Jul 1921, d. 20 Aug 2002
Moses Lake Cemetery
(?), Evelyn Bernice  b. 6 Apr 1926, d. 2 Apr 2009
Olympia
Cozens, Pearl  b. c 1917, d. 27 Jan 1995
Haskett, George M (Major General (Retired))  b. 2 Oct 1914, d. 27 Jan 1995
Haskett, Patrick Joseph  b. 11 Mar 1948, d. 30 Aug 2014
McCorkill, Hollis  b. 25 Mar 1909, d. 27 Aug 2004
Pierce County
Renwick, Raymond Leslie  b. 1 Dec 1894, d. 12 Nov 1977
Parkland
(?), Clarice F  b. 3 Sep 1897, d. 6 Jan 1980
Renwick, Raymond Leslie  b. 1 Dec 1894, d. 12 Nov 1977
Renwick, Ronald Herbert  b. 13 Nov 1925, d. 19 Aug 1981
Tacoma
(?), Clarice F  b. 3 Sep 1897, d. 6 Jan 1980
Haskett, Vivien  b. 23 Jun 1913, d. 5 Nov 1998
Renwick, Raymond Leslie  b. 1 Dec 1894, d. 12 Nov 1977
Renwick, Ronald Herbert  b. 13 Nov 1925, d. 19 Aug 1981
Riddell, Wallace Donald  b. 5 Feb 1885
Calvary Cemetery
Haskett, Vivien  b. 23 Jun 1913, d. 5 Nov 1998
Yocom, James Rose  b. 25 Aug 1911, d. 13 Oct 2010
Washington, Pierce, Tacoma Ward 3, District 240
Crosskill, Nellie  b. Oct 1889
Port Townsend
Alford, Ruby  b. c 1923, d. 23 Feb 2002
Puyallup Preceinct, Pierce County
Croskill, Charles  b. Apr 1859, d. 19 Oct 1940
Crosskill, Albert Burt  b. 11 Sep 1895, d. 18 May 1989
Crosskill, Arthur Paul  b. 1 Jan 1894, d. 10 Sep 1983
Crosskill, Herbert  b. 10 Jan 1892, d. 3 May 1968
Crosskill, Nellie  b. Oct 1889
Scheick, Mary  b. Feb 1867, d. 17 Jan 1949
Seattle
Atkins, Irene Myrtle  b. 4 Dec 1906, d. 19 Jan 1979
Atkins, James Ernest  b. 16 Nov 1879, d. 13 Mar 1962
Becker, Hilda Elizabeth  b. c Feb 1914, d. 20 Sep 1990
Stewart, Priscilla  b. c 1876
Seattle Times
Cozens, Pearl  b. c 1917, d. 27 Jan 1995
Haskett, George M (Major General (Retired))  b. 2 Oct 1914, d. 27 Jan 1995
Skagit County
Mount Vernon
Tuff, Charles  b. 25 Dec 1892, d. May 1975
Spokane
Ballagh, James Herbert  b. 14 Jan 1872, d. 3 Jul 1947
Dillon, Anna M  b. 28 Mar 1867, d. 17 Jan 1943
Grant, Helen Margaret  b. 13 Jul 1920, d. 6 Jul 2004
Lord, Eva Gay  b. 1883, d. 29 Jan 1965
Riddell, Robert (Dr.)  b. 12 Sep 1859, d. 11 Feb 1938
Risteau, William Earl  b. 20 Apr 1924, d. 15 Nov 1980
Wallace, Christopher A  d. 9 Mar 1960
Veterans’ Affairs Medical Hospital
Price, Robert Richard  b. 10 Sep 1917, d. 2 Apr 2006
Thurston County
Olympia
Haskett, Merwyn Young  b. 14 Dec 1889, d. 24 Oct 1957
Tumwater
Calvary Catholic Cemetery
Haskett, George M (Major General (Retired))  b. 2 Oct 1914, d. 27 Jan 1995
Haskett, Merwyn Young  b. 14 Dec 1889, d. 24 Oct 1957
Maguire, Alyce Cecelia  b. 11 Jul 1884, d. 21 Dec 1964
Walla Walla County
Walla Walla
McLaren, James  b. 20 Apr 1862, d. 28 Nov 1938
French Town
Crosskill, Albert Burt  b. 11 Sep 1895, d. 18 May 1989
Whitman County
Pullman
Thornton, Frances Christine  b. c 1912, d. 2008
Thornton, Joseph Earl  b. 5 Oct 1913, d. 27 May 1991
Yakima County
Grandview
Crête, Marie Ernestine  b. 6 Jan 1899, d. 10 Dec 1967
Robert, Joseph Onésime Wilfrid  b. 11 Mar 1898, d. 5 Nov 1960
South Grandview
Crête, Marie Ernestine  b. 6 Jan 1899, d. 10 Dec 1967
Robert, Joseph Onésime Wilfrid  b. 11 Mar 1898, d. 5 Nov 1960
South Grandview Precinct
Robert, Joseph Onésime Wilfrid  b. 11 Mar 1898, d. 5 Nov 1960
Yakima
Robert, Joseph Onésime Wilfrid  b. 11 Mar 1898, d. 5 Nov 1960
West Virginia
Mitchell, Thomas F  b. c 1904
Morris, Henry Hansford  b. 14 Sep 1904, d. 23 Oct 1941
Sayre, Jacob E  b. 1881, d. 1950
Shinkle, Guy Everett  b. 24 Dec 1879, d. 19 Oct 1979
Cabell County
Huntington
Duff, Elliott S  b. 1902, d. 1947
Morris, Henry Hansford  b. 14 Sep 1904, d. 23 Oct 1941
Shinkle, Dorotha Nell  b. 1907, d. 1978
Shinkle, Guy Everett  b. 24 Dec 1879, d. 19 Oct 1979
White, Lona W  b. 1881 or 1882, d. 1971
Woodmere Memorial Park
Shinkle, Guy Everett  b. 24 Dec 1879, d. 19 Oct 1979
White, Lona W  b. 1881 or 1882, d. 1971
Harrison County
Clarksburg
Dickey, Jane Ann  b. 2 Oct 1929, d. 11 Apr 2003
Huntington
Herald-Dispatch
Orwig, Herbert Lees  b. 17 Oct 1931, d. 15 May 2015
Kanawha County
Charleston
Cottingham, Edna A  b. c 20 Aug 1884, d. 25 Aug 1926
Mitchell, Thomas F  b. c 1904
Moore, John D  b. 1877 or 1878
Moore, Louisa  b. 25 Oct 1905, d. 11 Jan 1980
Moore, Rosse Belle  b. 1904 or 1905
Moore, Thomas Benton  b. 23 Nov 1907