Canada
Ontario
Collingwood Twp., Grey County
Thornbury
Thornbury-Clarksburg Union Cemetery (cont.)
Vamplew, Bertha Grace  b. 28 Feb 1915, d. 22 May 2005
Vamplew, Betsy W  b. 29 May 1853, d. 14 May 1917
Vamplew, Clarence Webster  b. 24 Jun 1900, d. 29 Dec 1967
Vamplew, Earl  b. 15 Mar 1900, d. 13 Mar 1984
Vamplew, Edna Marguerite  b. 10 Aug 1910, d. 29 Aug 1997
Vamplew, Eliza  b. c 12 Jun 1867, d. 12 Dec 1893
Vamplew, Ellen  b. c 1863, d. 14 Nov 1895
Vamplew, Elmer  b. 11 Nov 1897, d. 5 Mar 1988
Vamplew, Emmaretta  b. 9 Jul 1892, d. 1970
Vamplew, George Michael  b. 2 Jul 1872, d. 19 Jul 1943
Vamplew, Harold Cecil  b. 20 Sep 1901, d. 3 Dec 1901
Vamplew, Harold William  b. 28 Sep 1923, d. 26 May 2000
Vamplew, Isaiah Wilbert  b. 1904, d. 1904
Vamplew, Jeanette Serena  b. 18 Dec 1907, d. 3 May 1982
Vamplew, Mary Ann  b. 11 Apr 1852, d. 4 Apr 1923
Vamplew, Sarah Jane  b. Nov 1873, d. 1953
Vamplew, William  b. 24 Mar 1828, d. 11 Nov 1904
Vamplew, William  b. 7 Aug 1865, d. Nov 1945
Varey, George Wesley  b. c 1901, d. 1987
Varey, Ida M  b. 1893, d. 1920
Vickers, Frances Mabel  b. 1893, d. 1971
Vickers, Vena Sophia Albertina  b. 1892, d. 1975
Walker, Carroll William  b. 1897, d. 1950
Wallace, George Arthur  b. 24 May 1902, d. 27 Apr 1928
Ward, Gordon Wesley  b. 8 Nov 1900, d. 28 Oct 1969
Ward, Joseph Wesley  b. 1875, d. 21 Oct 1944
Ward, Myrtle Grace  b. 1910, d. 1913
White, Ann Maria  b. 10 Oct 1831, d. 1 Feb 1899
White, Catherine  b. 5 May 1850, d. 9 Dec 1931
White, Christina Viola  b. 16 Feb 1899, d. 28 Aug 1899
White, David James  b. 1 May 1844, d. 16 Dec 1909
White, Elizabeth  b. 7 May 1859, d. 16 Mar 1947
White, Elizabeth  b. 4 Apr 1862, d. 3 Aug 1946
White, Elsie Irene  b. 1905, d. 1975
White, Ernest  b. 29 Feb 1896, d. 1952
White, Frances  b. 6 Jan 1851, d. 1 Sep 1945
White, Frances Amelia  b. 27 Nov 1870, d. 31 Jul 1878
White, Frances Elizabeth  b. 12 Sep 1854, d. 21 Feb 1904
White, Hilda Pearl  b. 18 Sep 1892, d. 14 Dec 1973
White, James Langdale  b. 16 Jun 1862, d. 23 Nov 1938
White, Leona Olive  b. 15 Aug 1891, d. 14 Jan 1892
White, Lilly  b. 15 Aug 1880, d. 10 Sep 1880
White, Lucy  b. 10 Jun 1881, d. Oct 1971
White, Martha Phyllis  b. Mar 1904, d. 6 Jan 1989
White, Mary Ann  b. 1 Jun 1845, d. 25 Jun 1911
White, Mayman  b. 9 Aug 1852, d. 26 Nov 1905
White, Minnie Edith  b. 3 Feb 1883, d. 22 Nov 1974
White, Muriel Jean  b. 20 Jan 1894, d. 18 Jul 1967
White, Myrtle Laurette  b. 5 Aug 1889, d. 1979
White, Percy  b. 21 Apr 1890, d. 6 Aug 1908
White, Philip  b. 12 Oct 1867, d. 1941
White, Richard Neil  b. Sep 1893, d. 1964
White, Ross Lambert  b. 15 Oct 1900, d. 15 Jul 1908
White, Samuel  b. 20 Dec 1867, d. 10 Aug 1949
White, Sarah Ann  b. 7 Nov 1875, d. 1956
White, Susan  b. 14 Oct 1858, d. 5 Mar 1938
White, Susanah  b. 8 Nov 1856, d. 1 Apr 1935
White, Thomas Boothby  b. 18 Nov 1824, d. 29 Oct 1895
White, Thomas Boothby  b. 17 Jul 1864, d. 29 Oct 1943
White, William  b. c 1 Mar 1813, d. 9 Jul 1880
White, William  b. 12 Oct 1852, d. 30 Nov 1928
Whitfield, William A.  b. 15 May 1887, d. 1975
Willcock, Nelson Elliott  b. 1901, d. 4 Feb 1991
Woodhouse, Arthur  b. 1888, d. 1910
Woodhouse, Charoltte E  b. 1883, d. 1944
Woodhouse, William Alfred  b. 1851, d. 1921
Wright, George Thomas  b. 26 Aug 1858, d. 20 Mar 1936
Victoria
Holy Trinity Anglican Church Cemetery, Lot 23, Concession 9
Allinson, Harriet  b. c 1833, d. 1 Apr 1899
Hamwood, Alban  b. 7 Nov 1822, d. 4 Sep 1908
Hamwood, Alban Pinckney  b. 1875, d. 1901
Hamwood, Blanche Elizabeth  b. 20 Jun 1877, d. 1968
Hamwood, Francis Allinson  b. c Mar 1867, d. 13 Oct 1882
Hamwood, Janet Annie  b. 12 Jun 1865, d. 1948
Hamwood, Robert Lindow  b. 1872, d. 1947
W Lot 31 Con 10
Neely, Kenneth White  b. 17 Jul 1919, d. 17 Jul 1919
White's Methodist Church Cemetery, Lot 18, Conc. 10
Ackroyd, Charlotte  b. bt 1791 - 1792, d. 23 Apr 1866
Atkin, Edward  b. c 1812, d. 30 Sep 1862
Green, Mary  b. 24 Sep 1826, d. 2 Nov 1898
Green, Mayman  b. 26 Dec 1786, d. 18 Dec 1867
McColman, Mayman  b. 1860, d. 1861
Vamplew, Betsy  b. 25 Mar 1851, d. 15 Apr 1851
Vamplew, Eliza  b. c Mar 1861, d. 29 Jun 1864
Vamplew, James  b. 1855, d. 10 May 1855
Vamplew, Susan  b. c 27 Oct 1858, d. 27 Jun 1864
Vamplew, Susan  b. c 3 Apr 1868, d. 7 Apr 1870
White, Eliza  b. 14 Jun 1856, d. Jul 1856
White, Eliza Brown  b. 12 Mar 1818, d. 25 Nov 1873
White, Michael  b. 17 May 1864, d. 11 Jun 1865
White, Samuel  b. 25 Oct 1821, d. 13 Dec 1868
Collingwood Twp., Simcoe County
Vamplew, Mary Ann  b. 11 Apr 1852, d. 4 Apr 1923
Concecon
Lisk, Lloyd Paul  b. 28 Aug 1914, d. 1980
Cornwall
Cornwall Standard Freeholder
Brownell, Mildred  b. c 1920, d. 11 Sep 2008
Standard Freeholder
Kuehl, Gertrude  b. 10 Oct 1918, d. 25 Nov 2007
Zummach, Orwell Orin  b. 28 Apr 1921, d. 8 Mar 2011
Cornwall Twp., Stormont County
St. Andrew's
McIntosh, Donald James  b. 5 Jun 1891
Corunna
Gekill, Lori Nicole  b. 13 Oct 1979, d. 21 Jul 1999
Craigmont
Berger, Dorothy  b. 10 Apr 1904, d. 23 Feb 1936
Cramahe Twp., Northumberland County
Brighton
McCracken, Berton  b. Jan 1874, d. 1963
Snelgrove, Flora Bell  b. 23 Jan 1878, d. 1974
Colborne
Allen, John  b. 1841 or 1842, d. b Mar 1901
Coyle, Sara  b. 22 Nov 1850
Crandell, Charles Norman  b. 11 Sep 1909, d. Jul 1980
Dewey, William A.  b. Sep 1867, d. 21 Jan 1921
Maitland, Flora Galbraith  b. 11 Aug 1854, d. 20 Mar 1911
Maitland, Isabelle  b. 23 Sep 1850, d. 30 May 1935
Maitland, Jane  b. Feb 1847, d. b 1932
Maitland, John Renwick  b. 22 Nov 1864, d. 26 Nov 1908
Maitland, Sarah Jane  b. 25 Oct 1846, d. 15 Oct 1943
Matthews, Theresa  b. 15 Jan 1884, d. 29 Dec 1917
Matthews, William George  b. 19 Oct 1849, d. 16 Jul 1917
Mayhew, Janet Isabel  b. 18 Jun 1899
McCracken, Berton  b. Jan 1874, d. 1963
McCracken, Sarah Ruth  b. 6 Dec 1909, d. Feb 1991
McCracken, Vera Bell  b. 7 Apr 1906, d. 1994
McCracken, William H  b. 23 Jun 1846
Piester, Mary E  b. c 1870
Rutherford, Harriett Janette  b. 23 Nov 1874, d. 1945
Shaw, Malcolm McNeil  b. 19 Aug 1846, d. 29 Oct 1930
Smith, Harry Stewart  b. c 1898
Snelgrove, Emmet Wells  b. 17 Feb 1880
Snelgrove, Flora Bell  b. 23 Jan 1878, d. 1974
Snelgrove, Sarah Lola  b. 3 Sep 1883, d. 1974
Waite, Roswell Blake  b. 29 Jun 1882, d. 14 Jan 1968
King Street
Snelgrove, George Darlington  b. 29 Apr 1847, d. 30 Mar 1923
Salem Cemetery
Maitland, Isabelle  b. 23 Sep 1850, d. 30 May 1935
Snelgrove, George Darlington  b. 29 Apr 1847, d. 30 Mar 1923
Snelgrove, Herbert M  b. c 1882, d. 14 Oct 1899
Union Cemetery
Mayhew, Henry Joseph  b. 19 May 1873, d. 18 Oct 1960
Cramahe Twp., United Counties of Northumberland and Durham
Colborne
Mayhew, Henry Joseph  b. 19 May 1873, d. 18 Oct 1960
Mayhew, Janet Isabel  b. 18 Jun 1899
Rutherford, Harriett Janette  b. 23 Nov 1874, d. 1945
Cramahe Twp., United Counties of Northumberland and Durham County
Coyle, Sara  b. 22 Nov 1850
Maitland, Isabelle  b. 23 Sep 1850, d. 30 May 1935
McCracken, Berton  b. Jan 1874, d. 1963
McCracken, Sarah Ruth  b. 6 Dec 1909, d. Feb 1991
McCracken, William H  b. 23 Jun 1846
Snelgrove, Emmet Wells  b. 17 Feb 1880
Snelgrove, Flora Bell  b. 23 Jan 1878, d. 1974
Snelgrove, George Darlington  b. 29 Apr 1847, d. 30 Mar 1923
Snelgrove, Herbert M  b. c 1882, d. 14 Oct 1899
Snelgrove, Sarah Lola  b. 3 Sep 1883, d. 1974
Waite, Roswell Blake  b. 29 Jun 1882, d. 14 Jan 1968
Lakeport
Matthews, Henry Isaac  b. 10 May 1874
Creemore
Bowden, Gladys  b. 5 Mar 1894, d. 12 Nov 1960
Bowden, Myrel  b. 21 Apr 1892, d. Feb 1983
Croft Twp., District of Parry Sound
Jones, Vera Iverna  b. 17 Jan 1903, d. 11 Dec 1984
Cumberland Twp., Russell County
Cooper, Isabella  b. 22 Jun 1835, d. 4 Mar 1924
Seed, Alexander  b. 18 Sep 1832, d. 21 Jul 1909
Seed, Cecil C.  b. 7 May 1872, d. 13 Oct 1960
Seed, James Albert  b. 1874, d. 1 Apr 1895
Seed, Johnston  b. 3 Jan 1861, d. 13 Feb 1947
Seed, Mary Isabella  b. 26 Dec 1869, d. 10 Apr 1961
Seed, Moses  b. 18 Nov 1864, d. 3 Feb 1938
Seed, William Alexander  b. 19 May 1858, d. 20 Nov 1937
Stewart, Alexander  b. c 1885
Dack Twp., Nipissing District
Charlton
Mayhew, Florence Golda  b. 6 Jul 1910, d. 30 Jan 2000
Mayhew, Gladys Irene  b. 8 Jul 1908, d. 25 Nov 1988
Mayhew, Minnie Bell  b. 9 Dec 1917
Nelson Street
Mayhew, Wellington Bordon  b. 29 Oct 1911, d. 25 Oct 1992
Darling Twp., Muskoka District
Affleck, William  b. c 1876
Raycraft, Catherina Rose  b. 1905, d. 1992
Raycroft, Noble Fibbs  b. 1899, d. 1984
Darlington Twp., Durham County
Carscadden, David  b. c 1829, d. 10 Sep 1896
Forsyth, Benjamin Nelson  b. 18 Jan 1891
Jacks, Elsie Pearl  b. 26 Oct 1888, d. 29 Aug 1938
Jacks, William Henry  b. 3 Oct 1866, d. 1 Jan 1937
Maitland, Elizabeth Henry  b. 1836 or 1837, d. 28 Feb 1883
Moffat, Jessie Ann  b. 26 Nov 1867, d. 26 Dec 1947
Moffat, Robert David  b. 17 Mar 1856, d. 4 Jul 1930
Moffat, Sarah Maria  b. 14 Nov 1870, d. 5 Mar 1943
Moffatt, Leta Ruth Beryl  b. 2 Mar 1897, d. 1985
Morton, Stuart S.  b. c 1903, d. 22 Oct 1978
Perkins, Francis Richard  b. 29 Mar 1877, d. 17 Jun 1957
Power, Irma Illene  b. c 1905
Prout, Clara Matilda  b. 6 Apr 1861, d. 11 Aug 1885
Prout, Edmund  b. 1815, d. 23 Apr 1897
Rahm, Hazel Gertrude  b. 14 Feb 1898
Rundle, Aura Belle  b. c 1899
Rundle, Samuel C.
Scott, Agnes Ballantyne  b. 17 Nov 1861, d. 25 Feb 1942
Squair, Francis Lewis  b. 12 May 1860, d. 10 Feb 1945
Squair, Lawrence Augustine Stephens  b. 9 Aug 1893, d. 10 Jun 1983
Squair, Margaret Ruth  b. 12 Jun 1895, d. 30 May 1968
Squair, Mary Clara  b. 4 Aug 1885, d. 14 Jan 1955
Squair, Reginald Kyle  b. 10 Aug 1891, d. 2 Mar 1961
Start, Thomas  b. 1832 or 1833
Stephens, Annie Ellen  b. 7 Jul 1860, d. 25 Nov 1946
Trimm, Elias Samuel  b. Jun 1871, d. 9 Feb 1948
Trimm, Ethel May  b. 13 Jul 1895, d. 16 Jan 1966
Walkey, Cecil Howard  b. Sep 1884, d. 19 Apr 1941
Walkey, Ernest Edward  b. 23 Apr 1887, d. 27 Dec 1936
Hampton Union Cemetery
Gatchell, James H.  b. 1876, d. 1946
homestead west of Hampton
Jacks, William Henry  b. 3 Oct 1866, d. 1 Jan 1937
Lot 10, Conc 3
Jacks, William Henry  b. 3 Oct 1866, d. 1 Jan 1937
Lot 9, Conc 3
Pollard, William Eynon  b. 7 Dec 1847, d. 13 Feb 1921
Deacon
Kranz, Martha  b. c 1906
Molkenthin, Albert Nax  b. 7 Nov 1877, d. Jun 1959
Yourth, Irwin Oliver  b. 11 Jul 1930, d. 3 Jul 2004
Deep River
Valley Funeral Home
Kauffeldt, Freida Magdalene  b. 26 Jan 1919, d. 10 Sep 2014
Rutledge, Anne Ruth  b. 15 Jan 1924, d. 19 Nov 2016
Delaware Twp., Middlesex County
Lockwood, Albert Ernest  b. 7 Jan 1903, d. 21 Aug 1971
Lockwood, Daniel Bruce  b. 10 Nov 1872, d. 26 Sep 1941
Lockwood, Henry  b. 25 Nov 1840, d. 15 Mar 1905
Lockwood, Sarah Alice  b. 14 Dec 1900
McLellan, Margaret Hallan  b. 10 Nov 1858
Nichols, Alice Maud Mary  b. 13 Aug 1876, d. 2 Apr 1953
Delaware
Lockwood, Benjamin  b. 11 Aug 1770, d. 19 Jan 1857
Lockwood, Harry Beasley  b. 21 Feb 1899, d. 11 Oct 1945
Lockwood, John Anderson  b. Mar 1856, d. 16 Sep 1922
Lockwood, William Howard  b. 20 Sep 1896
Oakland Anglican / Delaware Anglican Cemetery
Grant, Edith Mary  b. c 1868, d. 6 Jul 1947
Lockwood, Harry Beasley  b. 21 Feb 1899, d. 11 Oct 1945
Lockwood, John Anderson  b. Mar 1856, d. 16 Sep 1922
Radford, Lillian Grace  b. 1903, d. 1967
Tiffany Pioneer Cemetery
Bateman, Esther Patricia  b. c 8 Mar 1807, d. 15 Feb 1876
Lockwood, Ada Matilda  b. 7 Aug 1877, d. 14 Jun 1880
Lockwood, Benjamin  b. 11 Aug 1770, d. 19 Jan 1857
Lockwood, Catharine  b. 1833, d. 2 Nov 1842
Lockwood, Henry  b. 25 Nov 1840, d. 15 Mar 1905
Lockwood, Matilda  b. 1849 or 1850, d. 22 Oct 1877
Delhi
Noack, Herman Larry  b. c 1945, d. c 22 Dec 1999
Delhi Cemetery
Lycett, Everett A.  b. c 1927, d. 20 Oct 2005
Denbigh Twp., Addington County
Booth, Freda Martha  b. 1899, d. 1990
Kuehl, Henry William  b. 10 Mar 1896, d. 1966
Denby
Leckie, Alice Alexandria  b. 1900, d. 1950
Derby Twp., Grey County
Croskill, William James  b. 7 Jan 1884, d. 19 Apr 1945
Lot 10, Conc 1
Deseronto
Dickens Twp., Nipissing District
Opeongo
Weckworth, Frank  b. 27 Dec 1887, d. 7 Aug 1936
District of Parry Sound
Ard, Elizabeth Lee  b. 28 Mar 1901
Ashdown, Albert Franklin  b. 23 Oct 1902, d. 10 Feb 1978
Ashdown, Esther Lillian  b. 2 Apr 1897
Ashdown, Margaret Nina  b. 3 Nov 1904
Ashdown, Nora May  b. 15 May 1901
Beirnes, Della May  b. 3 Jan 1895, d. 18 Oct 1990
Buchannon, John  b. c 1862
Healy, Alice Jane  b. 1870 or 1871
Rorke, Hubert Oswald  b. 30 May 1898
Rorke, William James  b. 17 Jan 1871, d. 1951
Vamplew, Bertha Grace  b. 28 Feb 1915, d. 22 May 2005
White, Elizabeth Emily  b. 1868, d. 1955
White, Rueben George  b. 13 Jun 1894
Ahmic Harbor
Tilson, Sarah Jane  b. 26 Jun 1890, d. b 11 Apr 1930
Tilson, William Richard  b. 25 Jan 1880, d. 8 Jan 1944
Arnstein
Berridale
Ego, John Harvey  b. 7 Dec 1886
Pink, Jessie Beatrice  b. c 1888
Burk's Falls
Rousell, James Langley  b. 7 Aug 1874, d. 1 Dec 1980
Doe Lake
Ashdown, William George  b. 20 Sep 1863, d. 2 Jan 1944
Boadway, Emma Maria  b. 14 Oct 1864
Hallett, Alvin Raymond  b. 16 Oct 1898, d. 1977
Magnetawan
Grasley, Susan  b. 15 Jul 1877, d. 19 Dec 1962
Mills
Berger, Charles  b. c 1875
Brunne, Annie  b. c 1878
Parry Sound
Armstrong, Thomas Henry  b. 26 Feb 1885
Boyce, Ethyl Gladys May  b. 21 Jan 1897, d. 16 Jun 1981
Broadbent, Dorothy Christina  b. c 1891
Campbell, Kathleen Emma  b. 23 Mar 1925, d. 3 Jun 1984
Crawford, Margaret Lucy Louise  b. 7 Mar 1878, d. 10 May 1949
Emes, Marion Joyce  b. 23 Apr 1932, d. 7 Dec 1982
Folster, Georgina  b. 10 Jun 1890, d. 25 Mar 1956
Forrest, Elizabeth Ann  b. 19 Apr 1894
Forrest, James Halliday  b. 1853, d. 18 Aug 1928
Forrest, William Edward  b. 14 Jan 1886, d. 1964
Hurd, Lois Amanda  b. 10 Sep 1892, d. 7 Oct 1960
Jones, Vera Iverna  b. 17 Jan 1903, d. 11 Dec 1984
Krieger, Vernor Roy  b. 3 Nov 1922, d. 19 Dec 2015
MacGilvary, Anna  b. 8 May 1905, d. 27 Nov 1994
Maxwell, Alice Mildred  b. 30 Jun 1889, d. 26 Oct 1955
Mayhew, William Henry  b. 11 Jan 1886, d. 30 Mar 1972
Perkins, Erla Nellie  b. 23 Apr 1913
Robinson, Jean Ida  b. 30 Dec 1926, d. 29 Aug 1991
Robinson, Joseph Reuben  b. 25 Dec 1887, d. 18 Dec 1974
Welk, Frank Alfred  b. 21 Jan 1918, d. Dec 1975
White, Karl McKinley  b. 30 Jun 1907, d. 14 Mar 1961
White, Marion Gavina  b. 15 Jun 1904, d. 7 Jul 1993
White, Robert Leslie  b. 23 Feb 1944, d. 31 Oct 2007
White, Thomas Boothby  b. 17 Jul 1864, d. 29 Oct 1943
White, Thomas Boothby Leslie  b. 20 Jun 1902, d. 22 Apr 1950
Yourth, Alfred Henry Emile  b. 18 Mar 1899, d. 19 Jun 1975
Yourth, Edwin Milton  b. 17 Aug 1892, d. 28 Nov 1976
Yourth, Maxwell Edwin  b. 22 Nov 1919, d. 13 Nov 1987
Belvedere Heights
Yourth, Audrey Norma  b. c Nov 1920, d. 24 Dec 2014
Miller St.
Carmichael, Margaret  b. 1856, d. 1906
West Parry Sound Health Centre
Krieger, Vernor Roy  b. 3 Nov 1922, d. 19 Dec 2015
White, Robert Leslie  b. 23 Feb 1944, d. 31 Oct 2007
Port Loring
Port and Loring Cemetery
Donnelly, Adele Edythe  b. 5 Jan 1933, d. 17 Jan 1997
Port Loring Cemetery
Donnelly, George Ivan  b. 18 Jun 1903, d. 2 Jun 1984
Ryerson
Royston Cemetery
Ashdown, John Cooper  b. 6 Oct 1829, d. 26 Jun 1892
Docksteader, Marguerite M  b. 15 Jan 1832, d. 14 Nov 1904
Sundridge - Strong Township Cemetery
LeClair, Mary Verjeania  b. c 1909, d. c 2 Jun 2004
Noack, Clarence L.  b. 1913, d. 1970
Doe Lake
Clark, Walter Norman Kenneth  b. 14 May 1900, d. 3 Jun 1998
Douro Twp., Peterborough County
Bailey, Jane  b. 26 Apr 1837, d. 20 Oct 1936
Clements, George  b. 1862 or 1863
Clements, John  b. 7 Aug 1834
Clements, Mary A  b. c 1868
Clements, Nancy  b. c 1865
Clements, William Henry  b. 28 Apr 1869, d. 16 May 1936
Clemmons, Sarah Jane  b. c 1858, d. 25 Oct 1933
Draper Twp., Muskoka District
Purbrook
Ashdown, Frank  b. 10 Dec 1872
Drummond Twp.
Gibbons, Alexander H.  b. c 1832, d. 19 Mar 1912
Drummond Twp., Lanark County
Perth
Airth, Henry James  b. 15 Sep 1867, d. 7 May 1928
Airth, James  b. 3 Aug 1833, d. 6 Dec 1867
Cattell, George Thomas  b. 9 Mar 1907, d. 11 Feb 2002
Cattell, Henry  b. 16 May 1878, d. 17 Oct 1964
Cattell, William Philip Marshall  b. 15 Apr 1901, d. 14 Feb 1974
Gibbons, Lillian  b. 20 Feb 1854, d. 1 Sep 1939
Hazelton, William  b. 27 Sep 1842, d. 17 May 1924
Robson, Margaret  b. 1802, d. 1888
Steele, Annabella  b. 22 Aug 1882, d. 15 Aug 1964
Steele, Henry  b. 14 Dec 1884
Steele, William George  b. 16 Sep 1877
Tayler, Harriot  b. c 1815, d. 22 Dec 1901
Taylor, Eliza
Elmwood Cemetery
Steele, George  b. 24 May 1852, d. 14 Jun 1937
Great War Memorial Hospital
Noack, Theodore P.  b. 1926, d. 11 Jun 1979
Perth & Smiths Falls District Hospital
Chatsick, Fern Verla  b. 24 Oct 1931, d. 6 Apr 2015
Perth Memorial Hospital
Steele, George  b. 24 May 1852, d. 14 Jun 1937
Pioneer Cemetery
McTavish, Alexander  b. 28 Feb 1793, d. 29 Jun 1857
St. Andrew's Presbyterian Church
Airth, John  b. 2 Jan 1851, d. 16 Nov 1944
Clifford, Charlotte Jane  b. 17 Nov 1853, d. 1 Aug 1929
Dufferin County
Orangeville
Headwaters Health Care Centre
Chatsick, Grace Lois  b. 3 Oct 1933, d. 1 Apr 2016
Janes, Morley Lloyd  b. 5 Aug 1929, d. 17 Nov 2012
Shelburne
Rear, Gertrude Viola  b. 21 Jun 1902
Dummer Twp., Peterborough County
Bailey, Jane  b. 26 Apr 1837, d. 20 Oct 1936
Clements, Adda  b. c 1877
Clements, George  b. 1862 or 1863
Clements, Helen  b. c 1873
Clements, John  b. 7 Aug 1834
Clements, Mary A  b. c 1868
Clements, Nancy  b. c 1865
Clements, Thomas  b. c 1875
Clements, William Henry  b. 28 Apr 1869, d. 16 May 1936
Clemmons, Sarah Jane  b. c 1858, d. 25 Oct 1933
McIntosh, Donald  b. c 1848
Spence, William John  b. 23 Jan 1879
Warsaw
Bailey, Jane  b. 26 Apr 1837, d. 20 Oct 1936
Clements, William Henry  b. 28 Apr 1869, d. 16 May 1936
McIntosh, Iva Pearl  b. 8 Dec 1888, d. b 14 Feb 1969
McIntosh, William John  b. 21 May 1886, d. 13 May 1982
Orr, William James  b. 3 Jan 1887, d. 29 May 1954
St. Mark's Anglican Cemetery
Clements, William Henry  b. 28 Apr 1869, d. 16 May 1936
Dundas
McCargar, Solomon  b. 14 Jun 1830, d. 16 Apr 1912
Dundas County
West Winchester
McCarger, Jane Anne  b. 9 Jul 1854, d. 23 Aug 1931
Patterson, John M.
Winchester
Broder, Mary Isabell  b. 14 Jan 1871, d. 6 Jun 1937
King, James Brock  b. 15 Jul 1866, d. 13 Jan 1946
Scott, Robert Sparling  b. 12 May 1898, d. 24 Aug 1979
Dungannon Twp., Hastings County
Hartwig, Gustave  b. 1876, d. 1960
Hawley, Dorman Elijah  b. 16 Mar 1879, d. 20 Apr 1958
Maxwell, Wilfred  b. 1900, d. 1960
Sararas, Angeline  b. 1876, d. 1940
Dunganon Twp., Hastings County
Bancroft
Brethour, Harrison  b. 4 Apr 1861, d. 8 May 1937
Hawley, Vivian Evlyn  b. 9 Feb 1904, d. 1975
Hillcrest Brethren Cemetery
Brethour, Harrison  b. 4 Apr 1861, d. 8 May 1937
Evans, Russell T  b. 14 Apr 1927, d. 9 Aug 2005
Fischer, Helen Donelda  b. 26 Oct 1932, d. 3 May 2008
Hartwig, Gustave  b. 1876, d. 1960
Hawley, Ada  b. 21 Feb 1906, d. 16 Jul 1943
Hawley, Dorman Elijah  b. 16 Mar 1879, d. 20 Apr 1958
Hawley, Edna Dora A  b. 31 Mar 1910, d. 1982
Hawley, Herman W  b. 2 Dec 1907, d. 25 Sep 1965
Hawley, Verna Beatrice  b. 25 Apr 1915, d. 20 Sep 1995
Hawley, Vivian Evlyn  b. 9 Feb 1904, d. 1975
LeBarge, Charles  b. 17 Dec 1908, d. 1983
Lisk, Mary  b. 22 Jul 1880, d. 27 Sep 1958
Maxwell, Edward  b. 1871, d. 1946
Maxwell, Gordon Brook  b. 27 Oct 1931, d. 8 Apr 1964
Maxwell, Howard McInnis  b. 29 Apr 1909, d. 21 Feb 1948
Maxwell, Murray  b. 30 Jul 1925, d. 27 Jun 1960
Maxwell, Verda M  b. 3 Aug 1929, d. 14 Mar 2002
Maxwell, Wilfred  b. 1900, d. 1960
Monson, Kenneth M  b. 1930, d. 1994
Plumley, George Irwin  b. 26 Apr 1918, d. 1 Jan 2006
Sararas, Angeline  b. 1876, d. 1940
Siddons, Nellie May  b. 13 Oct 1908, d. 10 Aug 2000
Durham
Durham Chronical
Moffat, Sarah Maria  b. 14 Nov 1870, d. 5 Mar 1943
Trimm, Elias Samuel  b. Jun 1871, d. 9 Feb 1948
Trimm, Ethel May  b. 13 Jul 1895, d. 16 Jan 1966
Durham County
Anderson, Bessie Evelyn  b. 21 Dec 1900, d. 10 Sep 1972
Ballagh, Sarah Isabella  b. 25 May 1870, d. 2 Aug 1952
Beacock, Vera Elizabeth  b. c 1898
Best, Arthur Harold  b. 15 Nov 1883, d. 10 May 1901
Best, Charles Edgar  b. 4 Feb 1881, d. 4 Mar 1957
Best, George Edgar  b. 23 Dec 1838, d. 15 Aug 1923
Best, Helen May  b. 4 Jun 1908
Best, Mary Ellen Almyra  b. 2 Oct 1885, d. 7 Mar 1967
Best, Richard Ethelbert  b. 28 May 1888, d. 19 Dec 1965
Best, Roy George  b. 7 Mar 1910, d. 31 Dec 1996
Carscadden, Albert J G  b. c 1872
Dinner, Susannah Routley  b. 2 Jul 1848, d. 8 Apr 1904
Dobson, Bertha
Greenwood, Tammy  b. Jul 1849, d. 5 Nov 1925
Henning, Mary Elizabeth
Holdaway, Lila Phiminta  b. 23 Sep 1883, d. 1971
Horsley, Mabel Bertha  b. 25 Mar 1879
Martyn, Edward Howe  b. 13 Feb 1884
Moffat, Roger George  b. 2 May 1874, d. 25 Apr 1956
Renwick, Herbert  b. 29 Apr 1782, d. 31 Aug 1869
Rorke, Laura Elizabeth  b. 25 Mar 1897
Snelgrove, Earnest George  b. 30 Sep 1904, d. 21 Nov 1974
Snelgrove, Francis Stewart  b. 23 Sep 1915, d. 9 Sep 1985
Snelgrove, Margery May  b. 21 Nov 1907, d. 1 Apr 1986
Snelgrove, William George  b. 31 May 1877
Stephenson, Robert James  b. 3 Apr 1851
Toms, William
Uglow, Sarah Bertha  b. 24 Jul 1881, d. 15 Apr 1962
Walkey, Cecil Howard  b. Sep 1884, d. 19 Apr 1941
Walkey, Ernest Edward  b. 23 Apr 1887, d. 27 Dec 1936
Walkey, Frederick William  b. 4 Aug 1879, d. 16 Jan 1956
Walkey, Thomas George  b. 15 Feb 1878, d. 8 Mar 1960
Walkey, William  b. 29 Oct 1846, d. 28 Sep 1914